Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Lexus TX 350 Premium

Upper Saddle River take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Lexus TX (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Wlb5V, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,361 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $914. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Lexus TX 350 Premium

Upper Saddle River

Advertised payment$914

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 15 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $32
  2. Miles: 16,968 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,361

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $799 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Lexus TX 350 Premium
Headline monthly$914 plus tax
Term15 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$891
Effective monthly, after tax$946
Lease cost over the term, before tax$13,365
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$840
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract16,968 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,361
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$20,415
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lexus deals

2026 Lexus UX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus UX 300h

$941 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $349 a month. With everything added, it is $941 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus UX

Why this price?

The ad says$349

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $150
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$941

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 Premium AWD

$1,013 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $407 a month. With everything added, it is $1,013 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$407

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $122
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,013

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 AWD

$1,016 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $399 a month. With everything added, it is $1,016 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX

Why this price?

The ad says$399

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $152
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,016

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,361 a month

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLC300, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 37 months left

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLC300 4MATIC Coupe

$1,261 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $752 a month. With everything added, it is $1,261 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLC300

Why this price?

The ad says$752

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 37 months+ $58
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,738+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,261

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 56 months left

2024 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4-door

$1,262 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $847 a month. The seller pays you $1,263 to take it over, about $23 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,262 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$847

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 56 months- $23
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 56 months+ $60
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,839+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,262

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW 330, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 23 months left

2025 BMW 330 i xDrive Sedan

$1,263 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $935 a month. The seller pays you $3,667 to take it over, about $159 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,263 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW 330

Why this price?

The ad says$935

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 23 months- $159
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 23 months+ $77
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,353+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,263

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.