The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2024 Kia EV9 Wind

Cliffside Park take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Kia EV9 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $1,021 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $967. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2024 Kia EV9 Wind

Cliffside Park

Advertised payment$657

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 15 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $19
  2. Miles: 27,683 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($155 to $235)national estimate, per model; band $155 to $235 a month, not a quote+ $230
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $61
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description+ $54

Ranked at, a month$1,021

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $459 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2024 Kia EV9 Wind
Headline monthly$657 plus tax
Term15 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$637
Effective monthly, after tax$676
Lease cost over the term, before tax$9,553
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$800
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract27,683 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$230 a month, band $155 to $235
Fuel or electricity, estimate$61 a month (3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$967 Ranked as $1,021, the worse number: the seller wrote no description.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$14,505
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Kia leases

Other cars near $1,021 a month