Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Genesis GV80 3.5T

Bedford take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Genesis GV80 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alawadhi3000, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $1,476 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $1,338. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2024 Genesis GV80 3.5T

Bedford

Advertised payment$925

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 56 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $2
  2. Miles: 17,839 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller's text states a different payment+ $138

Ranked at, a month$1,476

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller's text states a different payment. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $914 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2024 Genesis GV80 3.5T
Headline monthly$925 plus tax. A second read showed $992; the rank uses the higher figure
Term56 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$868
Effective monthly, after tax$923
Lease cost over the term, before tax$48,596
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$3,704
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract17,839 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,338 Ranked as $1,476, the worse number: the seller's text states a different payment.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$74,928
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Genesis deals

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70

$1,012 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,012 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $214
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,012

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70 2.5T RWD

$1,024 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,024 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $207
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,024

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis GV80, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alawadhi3000, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis GV80

$1,060 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $369 a month. With everything added, it is $1,060 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis GV80

Why this price?

The ad says$369

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $257
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,060

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,476 a month

2026 Chevrolet Traverse, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Chevrolet Traverse FWD LT

$1,239 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $489 a month. With everything added, it is $1,239 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Traverse

Why this price?

The ad says$489

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $353
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,239

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 43 AMG, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 43 AMG 4MATIC Sedan

$1,243 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $589 a month. With everything added, it is $1,243 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz C 43 AMG

Why this price?

The ad says$589

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $201
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,243

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Ford Explorer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 4 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Ford Explorer SUV

$1,243 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $450 a month. With everything added, it is $1,243 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Ford Explorer

Why this price?

The ad says$450

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 4 months+ $152
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $186

All in, each month$1,243

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.