The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LT Crew Cab

Baldwinsville take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Chevrolet Silverado (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$994 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $529. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LT Crew Cab

Baldwinsville

Advertised payment$529

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 9 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $87
  2. Miles: 21,347 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$994

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $432 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LT Crew Cab
Headline monthly$529 plus tax
Term9 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$585
Effective monthly, after tax$616
Lease cost over the term, before tax$5,261
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract21,347 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$994
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$8,946
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet leases

Other cars near $994 a month