The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT FWD

VA take-over SwapALease electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$757 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $412. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT FWD

VA

Advertised payment$412

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 11 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $71
  2. Miles: 18,789 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($140 to $215)national estimate, per model (the same model with another powertrain); band $140 to $215 a month, not a quote+ $215
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59

All-in a month$757

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Read from SwapALease on 2026-10-30. Tax status not recorded, so tax is added here (tax assumed).

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $195 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT FWD
Headline monthly$412 plus tax
Term11 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$458
Effective monthly, after tax$483
Lease cost over the term, before tax$5,037
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract18,790 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$215 a month, band $140 to $215
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$757
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$8,327
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet leases

Other cars near $757 a month