The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2024 BMW iX xDrive50

Lake Elsinore take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 BMW iX (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $1,594 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $1,507. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2024 BMW iX xDrive50

Lake Elsinore

Advertised payment$900

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 8 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $29
  2. Miles: 0 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($180 to $320)national estimate, per model; band $180 to $320 a month, not a quote+ $265
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.9 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $63
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description+ $87

Ranked at, a month$1,594

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,032 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2024 BMW iX xDrive50
Headline monthly$900 plus tax
Term8 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$875
Effective monthly, after tax$929
Lease cost over the term, before tax$7,000
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$700
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract0 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (overage). 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$265 a month, band $180 to $320
Fuel or electricity, estimate$63 a month (2.9 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,507 Ranked as $1,594, the worse number: the seller wrote no description.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$12,056
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW leases

Other cars near $1,594 a month