Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2021 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon

Brooklyn take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2021 Jeep Wrangler (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Missvain, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,072 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $658. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2021 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon

Brooklyn

Advertised payment$658

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 56 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $36
  2. Miles: 16,071 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,072

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $510 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2021 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon
Headline monthly$658 plus tax
Term56 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$654
Effective monthly, after tax$694
Lease cost over the term, before tax$36,642
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$683
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract16,071 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,072
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$60,032
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Jeep deals

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4 Door 4x4

$871 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $381 a month. With everything added, it is $871 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$381

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $93
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$871

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Jeep Gladiator, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 14 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2023 Jeep Gladiator Sport S

$1,055 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $599 a month. The seller pays you $650 to take it over, about $46 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,055 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Jeep Gladiator

Why this price?

The ad says$599

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $46
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $71
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,437+ $53
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,055

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 55 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee Summit Reserve 4xe

$1,438 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $991 a month. With everything added, it is $1,438 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee

Why this price?

The ad says$991

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,364+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,438

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,072 a month

2026 Chevrolet Colorado ZR2, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Colorado ZR2 4WD Crew Cab ZR2

$972 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $554 a month. With everything added, it is $972 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Colorado ZR2

Why this price?

The ad says$554

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $21
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$972

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford Bronco Sport, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Cutlass, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford Bronco Sport Big Bend

$972 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $581 a month. The seller pays you $1,135 to take it over, about $39 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $972 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Bronco Sport

Why this price?

The ad says$581

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $39
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $52
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,198+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$972

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 BMW 228, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 BMW 228 i Gran Coupe

$974 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $449 a month. With everything added, it is $974 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW 228

Why this price?

The ad says$449

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $45
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 6,987+ $104
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $176

All in, each month$974

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.