The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2027 Hyundai Palisade Hybrid SEL Premium 7P FWD

Florida new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board hybrid SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2027 Hyundai Palisade Hybrid (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$969 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $492. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2027 Hyundai Palisade Hybrid SEL Premium 7P FWD

Florida

Advertised payment$492

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $100
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate31 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $138

All-in a month$969

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $407 a month more than that.

The math for 2027 Hyundai Palisade Hybrid SEL Premium 7P FWD
Headline monthly$492 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$2,938 (due upfront)
MSRP$50,880 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used6.50% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$560
Effective monthly, after tax$592
Lease cost over the term, before tax$20,158
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,446
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$138 a month (31 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$969
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.16%
Leasehackr score, estimate7.2
Estimated all-in cost over the term$34,884
All-in cost as a share of MSRP68.6%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Hyundai leases

Other cars near $969 a month