Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Toyota Tundra CrewMax 1794 Edition

Lees Summit take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2026 Toyota Tundra (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,340 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $886. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Toyota Tundra CrewMax 1794 Edition

Lees Summit

Advertised payment$886

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 22 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $38
  2. Miles: 10,178 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,340

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $778 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Toyota Tundra CrewMax 1794 Edition
Headline monthly$886 plus tax
Term22 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$870
Effective monthly, after tax$924
Lease cost over the term, before tax$19,150
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$845
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,178 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (overage). 1,822 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,340
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$29,480
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller pays you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $81
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $30
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Toyota Corolla LE CVT

$591 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $189 a month. With everything added, it is $591 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$189

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $61
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$591

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,340 a month

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 43 AMG, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 43 AMG 4MATIC Sedan

$1,243 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $589 a month. With everything added, it is $1,243 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz C 43 AMG

Why this price?

The ad says$589

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $201
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,243

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Ford Explorer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 4 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Ford Explorer SUV

$1,243 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $450 a month. With everything added, it is $1,243 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Ford Explorer

Why this price?

The ad says$450

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 4 months+ $152
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $186

All in, each month$1,243

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 BMW 330, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months left

2024 BMW 330 e Sedan

$1,243 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $739 a month. With everything added, it is $1,243 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW 330

Why this price?

The ad says$739

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 10 months+ $94
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 27,600+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,243

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.