Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Toyota GR Corolla Premium Plus Auto

$969 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $529. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

California - San Diego new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Sedan Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Toyota GR Corolla (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Toyota GR Corolla Premium Plus Auto

California - San Diego

Advertised payment$529

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $99
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($130 to $200)national estimate, per model; band $130 to $200 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $200
  4. Fuel, estimate35 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $122

All-in a month$969

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $407 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Toyota GR Corolla Premium Plus Auto
Headline monthly$529 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$2,439 (due upfront)
MSRP$51,344 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$582
Effective monthly, after tax$628
Lease cost over the term, before tax$20,954
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$1,910
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$200 a month, band $130 to $200. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$122 a month (35 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$969
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.22%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.8
Estimated all-in cost over the term$34,884
All-in cost as a share of MSRP67.9%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller pays you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $81
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $30
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD

$692 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $692 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$692

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $969 a month

2027 Hyundai IONIQ 5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Hyundai IONIQ 5 SEL RWD

$870 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $473 a month. With everything added, it is $870 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Hyundai IONIQ 5

Why this price?

The ad says$473

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $106
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $52

All in, each month$870

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 25 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT

$870 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $558 a month. With everything added, it is $870 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$558

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $53
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,191+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$870

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4 Door 4x4

$871 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $381 a month. With everything added, it is $871 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$381

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $93
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$871

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.