Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.
Updated
2026 Toyota bZ4X XLE
$809 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $468. The receipt adds every step between the two.
Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page.Change
Tax, fees and cash, spread over 27 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $46
Miles: 10,716 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.15 a mile, as the source states+ $16
Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59
All-in a month$809
Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.
Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out
registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.
Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to
takedown@realleasecost.com.
The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $247 a month more than that.
This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.
The math for 2026 Toyota bZ4X XLE
Headline monthly
$468 plus tax
Term
27 months
MSRP
not in the listing
Tax rate used
6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax
$486
Effective monthly, after tax
$514
Lease cost over the term, before tax
$13,133
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure
$0
Transfer fee, assumed
$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you
$0
Cash you bring
$0
Miles written into the contract
10,716 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year
$16 a month (overage). 1,284 miles a year at $0.15/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.15 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate
$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate
$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month
$809
Estimated all-in cost over the term
$21,843
Liveness
live
Source read
2026-10-30
Get the lowest all-in leases each week
One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.
More deals like this
More Toyota deals
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0
Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left
You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.