The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2026 Toyota bZ XLE Plus FWD (314-mile range)

New York new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board electric SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Toyota bZ (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: TTTNIS, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$815 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $376. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Toyota bZ XLE Plus FWD (314-mile range)

New York

Advertised payment$376

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $111
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $70

All-in a month$815

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $253 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Toyota bZ XLE Plus FWD (314-mile range)
Headline monthly$376 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$3,250 (due upfront)
MSRP$40,813 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.38% (as the source states). Basis: pre-tax, matches the calculator's pre-tax payment
Effective monthly, before tax$456
Effective monthly, after tax$487
Lease cost over the term, before tax$16,410
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,874
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$70 a month (2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$815
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.19%
Leasehackr score, estimate7.0
Estimated all-in cost over the term$29,340
All-in cost as a share of MSRP71.9%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota leases

Other cars near $815 a month