Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE450 4MATIC SUV

Ft Lauderdale take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE450 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$2,051 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,395. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE450 4MATIC SUV

Ft Lauderdale

Advertised payment$1,395

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 31 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $100
  2. Miles: 9,092 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $61
  3. Insurance, estimate ($200 to $300)national estimate, per model; band $200 to $300 a month, not a quote+ $255
  4. Fuel, estimate22 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $240

All-in a month$2,051

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,489 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE450 4MATIC SUV
Headline monthly$1,395 plus tax
Term31 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,411
Effective monthly, after tax$1,495
Lease cost over the term, before tax$43,745
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract9,092 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$61 a month (overage). 2,908 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$255 a month, band $200 to $300
Fuel or electricity, estimate$240 a month (22 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$2,051
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$63,581
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz deals

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$853 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $235 a month. With everything added, it is $853 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$235

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $155
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$853

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$862 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $276 a month. With everything added, it is $862 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$276

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $123
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$862

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$890 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $259 a month. With everything added, it is $890 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$259

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$890

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $2,051 a month

2026 BMW 750, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 26 months leftWe could not check this one

2026 BMW 750 e xDrive

$1,958 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,438 a month. With everything added, it is $1,958 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW 750

Why this price?

The ad says$1,438

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 26 months+ $105
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,877+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,958

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Toyota Tundra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

2024 Toyota Tundra CrewMax Limited

$1,962 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,300 a month. With everything added, it is $1,962 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Toyota Tundra

Why this price?

The ad says$1,300

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 9 months+ $134
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 0+ $150
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,962

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Porsche Taycan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months left

2024 Porsche Taycan Sedan

$1,963 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,243 a month. With everything added, it is $1,963 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Porsche Taycan

Why this price?

The ad says$1,243

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 10 months+ $424
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,966+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $76

All in, each month$1,963

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.