The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2024 Porsche Taycan Sedan

San Jose take-over LeaseTrader electric Sedan one source Open the original listing

2024 Porsche Taycan (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,963 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,243. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Porsche Taycan Sedan

San Jose

Advertised payment$1,243

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 10 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $424
  2. Miles: 13,966 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $76

All-in a month$1,963

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,401 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Porsche Taycan Sedan
Headline monthly$1,243 plus tax
Term10 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,593
Effective monthly, after tax$1,667
Lease cost over the term, before tax$15,928
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$3,000
Miles written into the contract13,966 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$76 a month (2.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,963
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$19,630
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Porsche leases

Other cars near $1,963 a month