The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2026 Lucid Air Grand Touring

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Sedan seller-stated Open the Leasehackr board for California (this listing has no direct link)

2026 Lucid Air (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Oleg Yunakov, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$2,163 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,631. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Lucid Air Grand Touring

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$1,631

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $98
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$2,163

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the Leasehackr board for California (this listing has no direct link)

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,601 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Lucid Air Grand Touring
Headline monthly$1,631 plus tax
Term36 months
MSRP$121,200 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,631
Effective monthly, after tax$1,729
Lease cost over the term, before tax$58,716
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$2,163
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.43%
Leasehackr score, estimate5.8
Estimated all-in cost over the term$77,868
All-in cost as a share of MSRP64.2%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lucid leases

Other cars near $2,163 a month