Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2026 Hyundai Tucson SE FWD

$776 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $275. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

California - Los Angeles New lease, 36 months Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Hyundai Tucson (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

The receipt

The ad says$275

  1. Fees, spread over 36 months+ $78
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $28
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500You drive 4,500 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 2 steps of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $38 a month.+ $38
  4. Insurance, our estimate ($140 to $210)national estimate, per model; band $140 to $210 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $205
  5. Gas, our estimate28 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $152

All in, each month$776

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, money you pay up front $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $214 a month more than that.

The full math, line by line

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Hyundai Tucson SE FWD
Monthly payment in the ad$275 plus tax
Months on the lease36
Due when you sign$3,068. It includes your first payment of $275. The other $2,793 is fees and any money down, and we count all of it.
That $2,793, spread over 36 months$78 a month
Sticker price$31,480 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used10.25% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Monthly cost before tax, money due at signing spread out$353
Tax, each month$28
Monthly cost after tax$381
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$12,693
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Miles a year the lease allows7,500
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a yearYou drive 4,500 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 2 steps of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $38 a month. Not in the total: if you pay for extra miles when the lease ends, the rate is $0.25 a mile (as the ad states).
Insurance, our estimate$205 a month, band $140 to $210. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Gas, our estimate$152 a month (28 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All in, each month$776
All in, over all the months, our estimate$27,936
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRP$31,480
Cap reductioninside the money due at signing, not split out
Effective monthly, before tax$353
Effective monthly, after tax$381
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.21%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.9
All-in cost as a share of MSRP88.7%

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this (6 cars)

More Hyundai deals

2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid Blue Sedan

$650 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $273 a month. With everything added, it is $650 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$273

  1. Fees, each month+ $33
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $24
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$650

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Hyundai Kona, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2027 Hyundai Kona SE FWD

$688 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $175 a month. With everything added, it is $688 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Hyundai Kona

Why this price?

The ad says$175

  1. Fees, each month+ $101
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $17
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$688

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Tucson, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Tucson SEL AWD

$722 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $307 a month. With everything added, it is $722 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Tucson

Why this price?

The ad says$307

  1. Fees, each month+ $39
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$722

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $776 a month

2026 Kia Niro, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EX FWD

$677 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $677 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Fees, each month+ $46
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $26
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $87

All in, each month$677

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 13 months)

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller says they will pay you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $692
  2. Fees, each month; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $38
  3. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $51
  4. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  5. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  6. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$683 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $219 a month. With everything added, it is $683 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$219

  1. Fees, each month+ $102
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $15
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$683

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.