Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Hyundai Palisade SE FWD

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Hyundai Palisade (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$804 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $250. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2026 Hyundai Palisade SE FWD

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$250

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months+ $138
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$804

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $242 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Hyundai Palisade SE FWD
Headline monthly$250 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$2,981 (due upfront)
MSRP$41,280 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used9.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$364
Effective monthly, after tax$388
Lease cost over the term, before tax$8,731
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,731
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$804
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.94%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.9
Estimated all-in cost over the term$19,296
All-in cost as a share of MSRP46.7%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Hyundai deals

2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid Blue Sedan

$650 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $273 a month. With everything added, it is $650 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Elantra Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$273

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $57
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$650

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Hyundai Kona, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2027 Hyundai Kona SE FWD

$688 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $175 a month. With everything added, it is $688 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Hyundai Kona

Why this price?

The ad says$175

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $118
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$688

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Tucson, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Tucson SEL AWD

$722 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $307 a month. With everything added, it is $722 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Tucson

Why this price?

The ad says$307

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $39
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$722

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $804 a month

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$707 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $277 a month. With everything added, it is $707 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$277

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $83
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$707

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry LE

$708 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $708 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $128
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$708

Toyota offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.