Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Cadillac Vistiq Prem

CA take-over Leasehackr private transfers electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2026 Cadillac Vistiq (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,274 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $876. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Cadillac Vistiq Prem

CA

Advertised payment$876

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 22 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $81
  2. Miles: 10,701 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $27
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $70

All-in a month$1,274

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Read from Leasehackr private transfers on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $712 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Cadillac Vistiq Prem
Headline monthly$876 plus tax
Term22 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$904
Effective monthly, after tax$957
Lease cost over the term, before tax$19,897
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, as stated$625 spread across the term
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,702 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$27 a month (overage). 1,298 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$70 a month (2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,274
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$28,028
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Cadillac deals

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

$623 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,032 a month. The seller pays you $10,400 to take it over, about $800 a month, which brings the real cost down to $623 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$1,032

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $800
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $101
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,477+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$623

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport

$818 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $459 a month. With everything added, it is $818 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$459

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 9 months+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,864+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$818

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac Lyriq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

2024 Cadillac Lyriq Luxury

$957 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $698 a month. The seller pays you $1,500 to take it over, about $125 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $957 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac Lyriq

Why this price?

The ad says$698

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 12 months- $125
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 12 months+ $94
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 24,085+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$957

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,274 a month

2024 Maserati Grecale, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months left

2024 Maserati Grecale GT

$1,174 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $760 a month. The seller pays you $964 to take it over, about $96 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,174 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Maserati Grecale

Why this price?

The ad says$760

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 10 months- $96
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 10 months+ $95
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,812+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,174

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Traverse, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Chevrolet Traverse FWD LT

$1,177 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $499 a month. With everything added, it is $1,177 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Traverse

Why this price?

The ad says$499

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $281
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,177

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Volkswagen Taos, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 3 months leftWe could not check this one

2024 Volkswagen Taos S

$1,190 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $373 a month. The seller pays you $37 to take it over, about $12 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,177 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,190.

See this deal: 2024 Volkswagen Taos

Why this price?

The ad says$373

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 3 months- $12
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 3 months+ $188
  3. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $13

All in, each month$1,190

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.