Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 BMW X3 xDrive30i

Florida new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 BMW X3 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,162 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $598. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 BMW X3 xDrive30i

Florida

Advertised payment$598

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 39 months+ $121
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($174 to $247)national estimate, per model; band $174 to $247 a month, not a quote+ $210
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,162

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $600 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 BMW X3 xDrive30i
Headline monthly$598 plus tax
Term39 months
Due at signing$3,696 (due upfront)
MSRP$59,050 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used7.00% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$677
Effective monthly, after tax$719
Lease cost over the term, before tax$26,420
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$3,098
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$210 a month, band $174 to $247
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,162
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.22%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.8
Estimated all-in cost over the term$45,318
All-in cost as a share of MSRP76.7%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $692
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 34 months+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 33 months left

2025 BMW i4 M50

$840 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $454 a month. With everything added, it is $840 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$454

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $43
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,093+ $40
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$840

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,162 a month

2027 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2027 Cadillac LYRIQ 4dr Luxury

$1,062 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $661 a month. With everything added, it is $1,062 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$661

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $92
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,062

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Honda Prologue, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

2025 Honda Prologue Touring

$1,064 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $735 a month. The seller pays you $952 to take it over, about $45 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,064 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Honda Prologue

Why this price?

The ad says$735

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 21 months- $45
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $68
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,430+ $33
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$1,064

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Kia Telluride, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Kia Telluride X-Line EX AWD

$1,065 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $560 a month. With everything added, it is $1,065 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Kia Telluride

Why this price?

The ad says$560

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $108
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,065

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.