Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 BMW X3 xDrive30i

$1,216 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $603. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Washington new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 BMW X3 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 BMW X3 xDrive30i

Washington

Advertised payment$603

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 39 months+ $170
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($174 to $247)national estimate, per model; band $174 to $247 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $210
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,216

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $654 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 BMW X3 xDrive30i
Headline monthly$603 plus tax
Term39 months
Due at signing$4,632 (due upfront)
MSRP$58,750 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used11.05% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$706
Effective monthly, after tax$773
Lease cost over the term, before tax$27,546
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$4,029
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$210 a month, band $174 to $247. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,216
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.32%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.3
Estimated all-in cost over the term$47,424
All-in cost as a share of MSRP80.7%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $692
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 26 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW X3 xDrive30i

$851 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $648 a month. The seller pays you $6,769 to take it over, about $260 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $851 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X3

Why this price?

The ad says$648

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $260
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $58
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,923+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$851

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,216 a month

2026 Toyota Tundra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Tundra i-FORCE MAX Limited

$1,118 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $549 a month. With everything added, it is $1,118 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Tundra

Why this price?

The ad says$549

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $172
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,118

Toyota offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70 2.5T AWD

$1,119 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $1,119 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $191
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,119

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford F-150, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 11 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford F-150 XLT SuperCrew

$1,120 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $729 a month. The seller pays you $833 to take it over, about $76 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,120 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford F-150

Why this price?

The ad says$729

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $76
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,497+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,120

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.