Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Porsche Macan S

Costa Mesa take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Porsche Macan (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,782 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,331. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Porsche Macan S

Costa Mesa

Advertised payment$1,331

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 22 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $36
  2. Miles: 13,042 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,782

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,220 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Porsche Macan S
Headline monthly$1,331 plus tax
Term22 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,287
Effective monthly, after tax$1,367
Lease cost over the term, before tax$28,314
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$1,458
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract13,042 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,782
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$39,204
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Porsche deals

2024 Porsche Cayenne, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months left

2024 Porsche Cayenne SUV

$1,248 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,150 a month. The seller pays you $5,250 to take it over, about $656 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,248 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Porsche Cayenne

Why this price?

The ad says$1,150

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 8 months- $656
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 8 months+ $131
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 3,690+ $208
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,248

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Porsche Macan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

2024 Porsche Macan SUV

$1,548 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,079 a month. The seller pays you $759 to take it over, about $32 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,548 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Porsche Macan

Why this price?

The ad says$1,079

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 24 months- $32
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $86
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,102+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,548

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Porsche Macan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 15 months left

2024 Porsche Macan SUV

$1,578 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,066 a month. With everything added, it is $1,578 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Porsche Macan

Why this price?

The ad says$1,066

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 15 months+ $97
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 22,808+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,578

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,782 a month

2024 Chevrolet Silverado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 2 months leftWe could not check this one

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 High Country Crew Cab

$1,682 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $758 a month. With everything added, it is $1,682 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Chevrolet Silverado

Why this price?

The ad says$758

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 2 months+ $296
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,682

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2025 GMC Hummer EV 2X

$1,682 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,538 a month. The seller pays you $7,895 to take it over, about $255 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,682 a month.

See this deal: 2025 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$1,538

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $255
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $109
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,962+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,682

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford F-150, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

2025 Ford F-150 Hybrid Platinum SuperCrew

$1,684 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,200 a month. With everything added, it is $1,684 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford F-150

Why this price?

The ad says$1,200

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 18 months+ $100
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,140+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $164

All in, each month$1,684

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.