Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLA250 SUV

$1,451 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $839. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Carle Place take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLA250 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLA250 SUV

Carle Place

Advertised payment$839

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 23 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $72
  2. Miles: 6,468 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $115
  3. Insurance, estimate ($160 to $235)national estimate, per model; band $160 to $235 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $230
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,451

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $889 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLA250 SUV
Headline monthly$839 plus tax
Term23 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$861
Effective monthly, after tax$911
Lease cost over the term, before tax$19,797
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract6,468 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$115 a month (overage). 5,532 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$230 a month, band $160 to $235. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,451
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$33,373
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz deals

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$853 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $235 a month. With everything added, it is $853 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$235

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $155
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$853

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 SUV

$892 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $892 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $109
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$892

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300 Sedan RWD

$960 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $321 a month. With everything added, it is $960 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300

Why this price?

The ad says$321

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $245
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $188

All in, each month$960

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,451 a month

2024 Toyota Tundra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Toyota Tundra CrewMax SR5

$1,354 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $744 a month. With everything added, it is $1,354 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Toyota Tundra

Why this price?

The ad says$744

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $232
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,515+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,354

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus RX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus RX 450h+ PREMIUM AWD

$1,357 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $689 a month. With everything added, it is $1,357 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus RX

Why this price?

The ad says$689

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $189
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,357

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford Mustang, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Fercavanha, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford Mustang GT Premium Fastback

$1,359 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $999 a month. The seller pays you $2,360 to take it over, about $98 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,359 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Mustang

Why this price?

The ad says$999

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $98
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $80
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,514+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,359

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.