Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 SUV

Northern California new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$892 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $299. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 SUV

Northern California

Advertised payment$299

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months+ $109
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($165 to $240)national estimate, per model; band $165 to $240 a month, not a quote+ $235
  4. Fuel, estimate25 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $211

All-in a month$892

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $330 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 SUV
Headline monthly$299 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$2,303 (due upfront)
MSRP$48,390 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.38% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$382
Effective monthly, after tax$408
Lease cost over the term, before tax$9,180
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,004
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$235 a month, band $165 to $240
Fuel or electricity, estimate$211 a month (25 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$892
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.84%
Leasehackr score, estimate9.9
Estimated all-in cost over the term$21,408
All-in cost as a share of MSRP44.2%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz deals

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$853 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $235 a month. With everything added, it is $853 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$235

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $155
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$853

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$862 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $276 a month. With everything added, it is $862 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$276

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $123
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$862

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$890 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $259 a month. With everything added, it is $890 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$259

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$890

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $892 a month

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$794 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $444 a month. With everything added, it is $794 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$444

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 10 months+ $76
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,852+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$794

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid)

$795 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $369 a month. With everything added, it is $795 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$369

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $106
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$795

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E Premium

$796 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $491 a month. The seller pays you $348 to take it over, about $39 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $796 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$491

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 9 months- $39
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 9 months+ $85
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 23,807+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$796

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.