Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Mercedes-Benz C300 4MATIC Sedan

Floral Park take-over LeaseTrader gas Sedan Unverified Open the original listing

2025 Mercedes-Benz C300 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $1,274 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices; the seller's own figures give $1,206. The receipt adds every step, including the worse-number line.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2025 Mercedes-Benz C300 4MATIC Sedan

Floral Park

Advertised payment$775

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 26 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $2
  2. Miles: 13,389 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($170 to $260)national estimate, per model; band $170 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $245
  4. Fuel, estimate28 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $188
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description+ $68

Ranked at, a month$1,274

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. The seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $712 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 Mercedes-Benz C300 4MATIC Sedan
Headline monthly$775 plus tax
Term26 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$727
Effective monthly, after tax$773
Lease cost over the term, before tax$18,900
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$1,750
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract13,389 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$245 a month, band $170 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$188 a month (28 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,206 Ranked as $1,274, the worse number: the seller wrote no description.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$31,356
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz deals

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$853 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $235 a month. With everything added, it is $853 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$235

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $155
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$853

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 SUV

$892 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $892 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $109
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$892

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300 Sedan RWD

$960 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $321 a month. With everything added, it is $960 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300

Why this price?

The ad says$321

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $245
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $188

All in, each month$960

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,274 a month

2024 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 GMC Hummer EV 3X

$1,106 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $730 a month. With everything added, it is $1,106 a month.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$730

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $82
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,790+ $4
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,106

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 AWD

$1,107 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $499 a month. With everything added, it is $1,107 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$499

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $124
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,107

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus ES 350e, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus ES 350e Premium FWD

$1,107 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $498 a month. With everything added, it is $1,107 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus ES 350e

Why this price?

The ad says$498

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $133
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$1,107

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.