Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum

Athens take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$945 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $605. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum

Athens

Advertised payment$605

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 11 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $81
  2. Miles: 17,247 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $230)national estimate, per model; band $150 to $230 a month, not a quote+ $200
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59

All-in a month$945

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. Data defect: trim 'Platinum' was not sold for this model year, so every field on the listing is unverified.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $383 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum
Headline monthly$605 plus tax
Term11 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$650
Effective monthly, after tax$686
Lease cost over the term, before tax$7,151
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract17,247 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$200 a month, band $150 to $230
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$945
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$10,395
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Ford deals

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Select

$622 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $622 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $44
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,646+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$622

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Premium RWD

$701 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $375 a month. With everything added, it is $701 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$375

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 22 months+ $66
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,964+ $1
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$701

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 28. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum

$760 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $449 a month. The seller pays you $3,500 to take it over, about $175 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $585 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $760.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$449

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 20 months- $175
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $52
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,090+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $175

All in, each month$760

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $945 a month

2026 Subaru Forester, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: UltraTech66, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Subaru Forester Premium AWD

$845 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $329 a month. With everything added, it is $845 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Subaru Forester

Why this price?

The ad says$329

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $100
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$845

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Kia EV3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Kia EV3 Wind AWD

$847 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $449 a month. With everything added, it is $847 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Kia EV3

Why this price?

The ad says$449

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $89
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$847

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Kia Sportage, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 55 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Kia Sportage Hybrid EX

$848 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $497 a month. With everything added, it is $848 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Kia Sportage

Why this price?

The ad says$497

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 55 months+ $39
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,364+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $112

All in, each month$848

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.