Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 2LT

Saint Louis take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2025 Chevrolet Equinox (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $881 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices; the seller's own figures give $812. The receipt adds every step, including the worse-number line.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 2LT

Saint Louis

Advertised payment$511

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 17 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $27
  2. Miles: 18,580 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($140 to $215)national estimate, per model (the same model with another powertrain); band $140 to $215 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $215
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller's text states a different payment+ $69

Ranked at, a month$881

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. The seller's text states a different payment. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $319 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 2LT
Headline monthly$511 plus tax. A second read showed $545; the rank uses the higher figure
Term17 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$507
Effective monthly, after tax$538
Lease cost over the term, before tax$8,627
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$552
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract18,580 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$215 a month, band $140 to $215. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$812 Ranked as $881, the worse number: the seller's text states a different payment.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$13,804
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet deals

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$616 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $301 a month. With everything added, it is $616 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$301

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $41
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,454+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$616

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV FWD LT - Previous Courtesy Vehicle

$753 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $753 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $19
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$753

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Colorado 2WD Crew Cab WT Custom Package

$780 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $331 a month. With everything added, it is $780 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$331

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $52
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$780

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $881 a month

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Hyundai Kona, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Hyundai Kona SEL Sport FWD

$718 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $255 a month. With everything added, it is $718 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Hyundai Kona

Why this price?

The ad says$255

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $87
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$718

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Hyundai Elantra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 11 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Hyundai Elantra N Line

$721 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $372 a month. The seller pays you $500 to take it over, about $45 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $721 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Hyundai Elantra

Why this price?

The ad says$372

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $45
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $67
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,936+ $1
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $126

All in, each month$721

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.