Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

Boynton Beach take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,156 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $789. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

Boynton Beach

Advertised payment$789

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 17 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $77
  2. Miles: 18,353 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $70

All-in a month$1,156

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $594 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury
Headline monthly$789 plus tax
Term17 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$818
Effective monthly, after tax$866
Lease cost over the term, before tax$13,913
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract18,353 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$70 a month (2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,156
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$19,652
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Cadillac deals

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

$623 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,032 a month. The seller pays you $10,400 to take it over, about $800 a month, which brings the real cost down to $623 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$1,032

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $800
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $101
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,477+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$623

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Cadillac Vistiq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Cadillac Vistiq Sport

$1,138 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $828 a month. The seller pays you $1,000 to take it over, about $59 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,138 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Cadillac Vistiq

Why this price?

The ad says$828

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $59
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $79
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,654+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,138

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac XT6, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Cadillac XT6 Sport

$1,251 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $852 a month. The seller pays you $1,700 to take it over, about $94 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,251 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac XT6

Why this price?

The ad says$852

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $94
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $78
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,445+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,251

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,156 a month

2023 Mercedes-Benz EQB, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: © M 93, CC BY-SA 3.0 de

Someone’s lease to take over, 16 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2023 Mercedes-Benz EQB 300 4MATIC SUV

$1,056 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $664 a month. The seller pays you $1,500 to take it over, about $94 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,056 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Mercedes-Benz EQB

Why this price?

The ad says$664

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $94
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $71
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 6,008+ $125
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,056

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Volvo C40, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Fallaner, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Volvo C40 Recharge Pure Electric Twin Plus

$1,057 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $696 a month. With everything added, it is $1,057 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Volvo C40

Why this price?

The ad says$696

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $71
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,059+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,057

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford Bronco, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford Bronco Big Bend

$1,057 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $583 a month. The seller pays you $423 to take it over, about $35 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,057 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Bronco

Why this price?

The ad says$583

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $35
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $77
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,385+ $54
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,057

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.