Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

Miramar take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 BMW iX (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,305 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $990. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

Miramar

Advertised payment$990

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 12 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $13
  2. Miles: 16,490 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($180 to $320)national estimate, per model; band $180 to $320 a month, not a quote+ $265
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.9 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $63

All-in a month$1,305

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $743 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 BMW iX xDrive50
Headline monthly$990 plus tax
Term12 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$917
Effective monthly, after tax$977
Lease cost over the term, before tax$11,006
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$1,375
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract16,490 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$265 a month, band $180 to $320
Fuel or electricity, estimate$63 a month (2.9 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,305
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$15,660
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $692
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 34 months+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 33 months left

2025 BMW i4 M50

$840 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $454 a month. With everything added, it is $840 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$454

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $43
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,093+ $40
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$840

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,305 a month

2024 Chevrolet Silverado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 RST ALL STAR Z71 Crew Cab

$1,205 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $752 a month. With everything added, it is $1,205 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Chevrolet Silverado

Why this price?

The ad says$752

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $75
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,316+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,205

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Fercavanha, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Ford Mustang GT Premium Fastback

$1,211 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $696 a month. With everything added, it is $1,211 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang

Why this price?

The ad says$696

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $137
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,006+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,211

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 15 months left

2024 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport

$1,211 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $838 a month. With everything added, it is $1,211 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$838

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 15 months+ $83
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 22,008+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,211

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.