Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 BMW I5 eDrive40

Bothell take-over LeaseTrader electric Sedan one source Open the original listing

2025 BMW I5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: MrWalkr, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,303 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $913. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2025 BMW I5 eDrive40

Bothell

Advertised payment$913

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 22 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $64
  2. Miles: 11,733 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $6
  3. Insurance, estimate ($195 to $310)national estimate, per model; band $195 to $310 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $255
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.8 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $65

All-in a month$1,303

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $741 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2025 BMW I5 eDrive40
Headline monthly$913 plus tax
Term22 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$922
Effective monthly, after tax$977
Lease cost over the term, before tax$20,283
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$309
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract11,733 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$6 a month (overage). 267 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$255 a month, band $195 to $310. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$65 a month (2.8 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,303
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$28,666
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $692
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 26 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW X3 xDrive30i

$851 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $648 a month. The seller pays you $6,769 to take it over, about $260 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $851 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X3

Why this price?

The ad says$648

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $260
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $58
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,923+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$851

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,303 a month

2026 Cadillac Vistiq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Cadillac Vistiq Sport

$1,203 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $840 a month. With everything added, it is $1,203 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Cadillac Vistiq

Why this price?

The ad says$840

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $73
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,448+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,203

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus ES, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus ES 350e PREMIUM

$1,204 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $589 a month. With everything added, it is $1,204 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus ES

Why this price?

The ad says$589

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $158
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$1,204

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Chevrolet Silverado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 RST ALL STAR Z71 Crew Cab

$1,205 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $752 a month. With everything added, it is $1,205 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Chevrolet Silverado

Why this price?

The ad says$752

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $75
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,316+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,205

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.