Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.
Updated
2025 BMW i4 eDrive40 Gran Coupe
$1,016 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $611. The receipt adds every step between the two.
Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page.Change
Tax, fees and cash, spread over 17 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $66
Miles: 10,283 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $36
Insurance, estimate ($133 to $297)national estimate, per model; band $133 to $297 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $250
Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $53
All-in a month$1,016
Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.
Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out
registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.
Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to
takedown@realleasecost.com.
The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $454 a month more than that.
This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.
The math for 2025 BMW i4 eDrive40 Gran Coupe
Headline monthly
$611 plus tax
Term
17 months
MSRP
$58,295 (indicative MSRP from KBB trim table, read 2026-10-28)
Tax rate used
6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax
$641
Effective monthly, after tax
$677
Lease cost over the term, before tax
$10,890
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure
$0
Transfer fee, assumed
$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you
$0
Cash you bring
not stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract
10,283 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year
$36 a month (overage). 1,717 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate
$250 a month, band $133 to $297. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate
$53 a month (3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month
$1,016
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly
1.16%
Leasehackr score, estimate
7.2
Estimated all-in cost over the term
$17,272
All-in cost as a share of MSRP
29.6%
Liveness
live
Source read
2026-10-30
Get the lowest all-in leases each week
One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.
More deals like this
More BMW deals
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0
Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left
You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.
The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.