Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Toyota bZ4X XLE

Larkspur take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Toyota bZ4X (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: TTTNIS, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $1,029 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $779. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2024 Toyota bZ4X XLE

Larkspur

Advertised payment$393

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 6 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $107
  2. Miles: 36,020 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong+ $250

Ranked at, a month$1,029

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $467 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2024 Toyota bZ4X XLE
Headline monthly$393 plus tax
Term6 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$477
Effective monthly, after tax$500
Lease cost over the term, before tax$2,860
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$0
Miles written into the contract36,020 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$779 Ranked as $1,029, the worse number: the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$4,674
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller pays you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $81
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $30
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Toyota Corolla LE CVT

$591 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $189 a month. With everything added, it is $591 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$189

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $61
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$591

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,029 a month

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $692
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$683 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $219 a month. With everything added, it is $683 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$219

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $117
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$683

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia Niro EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EV Wind

$684 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $315 a month. With everything added, it is $684 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro EV

Why this price?

The ad says$315

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $97
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$684

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.