Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Porsche Macan S

$1,729 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $1,200. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Fort Lauderdale take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Porsche Macan (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 Porsche Macan S

Fort Lauderdale

Advertised payment$1,200

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 12 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $114
  2. Miles: 16,650 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,729

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. The seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,167 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 Porsche Macan S
Headline monthly$1,200 plus tax
Term12 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,242
Effective monthly, after tax$1,314
Lease cost over the term, before tax$14,900
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract16,650 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,729
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$20,748
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Porsche deals

2024 Porsche Cayenne, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Porsche Cayenne SUV

$1,248 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,150 a month. The seller pays you $5,250 to take it over, about $656 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,248 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Porsche Cayenne

Why this price?

The ad says$1,150

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $656
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $131
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 3,690+ $208
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,248

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Porsche Macan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Porsche Macan SUV

$1,548 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,079 a month. The seller pays you $759 to take it over, about $32 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,548 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Porsche Macan

Why this price?

The ad says$1,079

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $32
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $86
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,102+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,548

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Porsche Taycan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Porsche Taycan 4

$1,650 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $2,028 a month. The seller pays you $20,000 to take it over, about $833 a month, which brings the real cost down to $1,650 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 Porsche Taycan

Why this price?

The ad says$2,028

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $833
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $159
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,411+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $76

All in, each month$1,650

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,729 a month

2023 Ford F-150 Lightning, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 4 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2023 Ford F-150 Lightning Lariat

$1,629 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $894 a month. With everything added, it is $1,629 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Ford F-150 Lightning

Why this price?

The ad says$894

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $179
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $86

All in, each month$1,629

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lucid Gravity, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Lucid Gravity Grand Touring

$1,631 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,129 a month. With everything added, it is $1,631 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lucid Gravity

Why this price?

The ad says$1,129

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $68
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,631

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$1,633 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,207 a month. The seller pays you $53 to take it over, about $3 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,633 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$1,207

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $3
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $101
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 29,301+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$1,633

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.