Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB250 Crossover

$1,212 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $700. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Temecula take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Seen in one place only Open the original listing

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB250 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB250 Crossover

Temecula

Advertised payment$700

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 21 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $66
  2. Miles: 13,398 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($165 to $240)national estimate, per model; band $165 to $240 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $235
  4. Fuel, estimate25 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $211

All-in a month$1,212

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $650 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB250 Crossover
Headline monthly$700 plus tax
Term21 months
MSRPnot in the listing
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$724
Effective monthly, after tax$766
Lease cost over the term, before tax$15,196
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$0
Miles written into the contract13,398 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$235 a month, band $165 to $240. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$211 a month (25 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,212
Estimated all-in cost over the term$25,452
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz deals

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$853 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $235 a month. With everything added, it is $853 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$235

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $155
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$853

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 SUV

$892 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $892 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $109
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$892

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300 Sedan RWD

$960 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $321 a month. With everything added, it is $960 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300

Why this price?

The ad says$321

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $245
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $188

All in, each month$960

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,212 a month

2025 Toyota Crown, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Damian B Oh, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 11 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Toyota Crown XLE

$1,112 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $650 a month. With everything added, it is $1,112 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Toyota Crown

Why this price?

The ad says$650

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $84
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 27,527+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,112

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Fercavanha, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 36 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Ford Mustang GT Premium Fastback

$1,113 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $697 a month. The seller pays you $625 to take it over, about $17 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,113 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang

Why this price?

The ad says$697

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $17
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $55
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,293+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,113

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 RAM 1500 Laramie, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Deathpallie325, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 39 months

2026 RAM 1500 Laramie 4x4 Crew Cab 5'7" Box

$1,114 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $596 a month. With everything added, it is $1,114 a month.

See this deal: 2026 RAM 1500 Laramie

Why this price?

The ad says$596

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $121
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,114

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.