Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Lexus ES 350 Sedan

Gainesville take-over LeaseTrader gas Sedan one source Open the original listing

2024 Lexus ES (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,392 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $821. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2024 Lexus ES 350 Sedan

Gainesville

Advertised payment$821

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 6 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $133
  2. Miles: 28,020 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($160 to $240)national estimate, per model; band $160 to $240 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $235
  4. Fuel, estimate26 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $203

All-in a month$1,392

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $830 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 Lexus ES 350 Sedan
Headline monthly$821 plus tax
Term6 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$904
Effective monthly, after tax$954
Lease cost over the term, before tax$5,426
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract28,020 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$235 a month, band $160 to $240. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$203 a month (26 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,392
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$8,352
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lexus deals

2026 Lexus UX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus UX 300h

$941 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $349 a month. With everything added, it is $941 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus UX

Why this price?

The ad says$349

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $150
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$941

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 Premium AWD

$1,013 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $407 a month. With everything added, it is $1,013 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$407

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $122
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,013

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus IS, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus IS 350 F SPORT DESIGN

$1,080 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $439 a month. With everything added, it is $1,080 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus IS

Why this price?

The ad says$439

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $153
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $229

All in, each month$1,080

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,392 a month

2025 BMW M340i, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 25 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW M340i Mineral

$1,292 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $804 a month. With everything added, it is $1,292 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW M340i

Why this price?

The ad says$804

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $68
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,520+ $10
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,292

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 BMW X3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 28 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 BMW X3 xDrive30i

$1,293 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $712 a month. With everything added, it is $1,293 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW X3

Why this price?

The ad says$712

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $132
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,894+ $44
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,293

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Audi A5 Sportback, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Audi A5 Sportback Premium Plus 45 TFSI quattro

$1,294 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $783 a month. With everything added, it is $1,294 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Audi A5 Sportback

Why this price?

The ad says$783

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $76
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 18,464+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,294

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.