Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Ford F-150 XLT SuperCrew

Clarkston take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2024 Ford F-150 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$859 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $495. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Ford F-150 XLT SuperCrew

Clarkston

Advertised payment$495

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 27 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $14
  2. Miles: 18,316 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$859

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $297 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Ford F-150 XLT SuperCrew
Headline monthly$495 plus tax
Term27 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$451
Effective monthly, after tax$481
Lease cost over the term, before tax$12,188
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$1,677
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract18,316 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$859
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$23,193
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Ford deals

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Select

$622 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $622 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $44
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,646+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$622

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Premium RWD

$701 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $375 a month. With everything added, it is $701 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$375

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 22 months+ $66
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,964+ $1
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$701

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 28. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum

$760 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $449 a month. The seller pays you $3,500 to take it over, about $175 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $585 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $760.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$449

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 20 months- $175
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $52
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,090+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $175

All in, each month$760

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $859 a month

2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: UltraTech66, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid SE FWD

$761 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $330 a month. With everything added, it is $761 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$330

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $119

All in, each month$761

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Nissan Rogue, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Nissan Rogue 2026.5 FWD S

$761 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $761 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Nissan Rogue

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $104
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $129

All in, each month$761

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid Blue FWD

$762 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $340 a month. With everything added, it is $762 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$340

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $92
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $91

All in, each month$762

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.