Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 BMW i4 xDrive40 Gran Coupe

$1,335 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $914. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Baltimore take-over LeaseTrader electric Sedan Seen in one place only Open the original listing

2024 BMW i4 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 BMW i4 xDrive40 Gran Coupe

Baltimore

Advertised payment$914

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 8 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $118
  2. Miles: 19,838 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($133 to $297)national estimate, per model; band $133 to $297 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $250
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $53

All-in a month$1,335

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $773 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 BMW i4 xDrive40 Gran Coupe
Headline monthly$914 plus tax
Term8 months
MSRP$62,595 (indicative MSRP from KBB trim table, read 2026-10-28)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$977
Effective monthly, after tax$1,032
Lease cost over the term, before tax$7,816
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract19,838 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$250 a month, band $133 to $297. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$53 a month (3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,335
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.65%
Leasehackr score, estimate5.1
Estimated all-in cost over the term$10,680
All-in cost as a share of MSRP17.1%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $692
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 26 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW X3 xDrive30i

$851 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $648 a month. The seller pays you $6,769 to take it over, about $260 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $851 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X3

Why this price?

The ad says$648

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $260
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $58
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,923+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$851

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,335 a month

2025 Toyota Tacoma, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 23 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Toyota Tacoma TRD Sport Double Cab

$1,235 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $768 a month. With everything added, it is $1,235 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Toyota Tacoma

Why this price?

The ad says$768

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $68
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 18,332+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $194

All in, each month$1,235

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Cadillac LYRIQ Luxury

$1,235 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $876 a month. With everything added, it is $1,235 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$876

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,081+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,235

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Audi Q5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Audi Q5 Premium Plus 2.0 TFSI quattro

$1,237 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $599 a month. With everything added, it is $1,237 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Audi Q5

Why this price?

The ad says$599

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $149
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,237

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.