Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 BMW 530 i xDrive Sedan

Ranked at $1,496 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices; the seller's own figures give $1,142. The receipt adds every step, including the worse-number line.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Egg Harbor Township take-over LeaseTrader gas Sedan Unverified Open the original listing

2024 BMW 530 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 BMW 530 i xDrive Sedan

Egg Harbor Township

Advertised payment$726

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 10 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $10
  2. Miles: 33,144 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($190 to $280)national estimate, per model; band $190 to $280 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $250
  4. Fuel, estimate30 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $176
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong+ $354

Ranked at, a month$1,496

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. The seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $934 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 BMW 530 i xDrive Sedan
Headline monthly$726 plus tax
Term10 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$672
Effective monthly, after tax$716
Lease cost over the term, before tax$6,724
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$1,038
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract33,144 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$250 a month, band $190 to $280. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$176 a month (30 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,142 Ranked as $1,496, the worse number: the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$11,420
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $692
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW X3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 26 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW X3 xDrive30i

$851 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $648 a month. The seller pays you $6,769 to take it over, about $260 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $851 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW X3

Why this price?

The ad says$648

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $260
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $58
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,923+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$851

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,496 a month

2026 Kia EV9, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia EV9 GT-Line AWD

$1,044 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $594 a month. With everything added, it is $1,044 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia EV9

Why this price?

The ad says$594

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $140
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $61

All in, each month$1,044

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Chevrolet Silverado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LT Crew Cab

$1,044 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $627 a month. The seller pays you $469 to take it over, about $22 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,044 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Silverado

Why this price?

The ad says$627

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $22
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $61
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,084+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,044

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 INFINITI QX65, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Bull-Doser, Public domain

New lease, 24 months

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

$1,045 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $425 a month. With everything added, it is $1,045 a month.

See this deal: 2027 INFINITI QX65

Why this price?

The ad says$425

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $186
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,045

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.