Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Audi Q4 e-tron Premium Plus 40 e-tron

Walters take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Audi Q4 e-tron (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Nickispeaki, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $1,662 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $1,412. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2024 Audi Q4 e-tron Premium Plus 40 e-tron

Walters

Advertised payment$1,000

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 7 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $131
  2. Miles: 37,848 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $61
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong+ $250

Ranked at, a month$1,662

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,100 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2024 Audi Q4 e-tron Premium Plus 40 e-tron
Headline monthly$1,000 plus tax
Term7 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,071
Effective monthly, after tax$1,131
Lease cost over the term, before tax$7,497
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract37,848 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$61 a month (3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,412 Ranked as $1,662, the worse number: the seller wrote no description; contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$9,884
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Audi deals

2025 Audi A3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

2025 Audi A3 Premium 40 TFSI quattro

$703 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $439 a month. The seller pays you $4,000 to take it over, about $190 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $703 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Audi A3

Why this price?

The ad says$439

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 21 months- $190
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $49
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,234+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$703

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Audi A5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 32 months left

2026 Audi A5 Premium

$1,016 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $545 a month. The seller pays you $2,976 to take it over, about $93 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,016 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Audi A5

Why this price?

The ad says$545

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 32 months- $93
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 32 months+ $48
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,119+ $81
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,016

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Audi A5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2025 Audi A5 Premium 2.0 TFSI quattro - Demo Vehicle

$1,017 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $399 a month. With everything added, it is $1,017 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Audi A5

Why this price?

The ad says$399

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $145
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,017

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,662 a month

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 450, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 450 4MATIC SUV (3.0L Inline-6 Turbo)

$1,313 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $578 a month. With everything added, it is $1,313 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 450

Why this price?

The ad says$578

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $202
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $240

All in, each month$1,313

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 BMW 550, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

2026 BMW 550 e xDrive

$1,317 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $830 a month. With everything added, it is $1,317 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW 550

Why this price?

The ad says$830

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 22 months+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,005+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,317

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW M340, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

2025 BMW M340 i Sedan

$1,317 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,028 a month. The seller pays you $3,778 to take it over, about $210 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,317 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW M340

Why this price?

The ad says$1,028

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 18 months- $210
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 18 months+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,673+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,317

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.