Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Audi A5 Premium

$1,193 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $707. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Washington take-over LeaseTrader gas Coupe Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Audi A5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 Audi A5 Premium

Washington

Advertised payment$707

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 66 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $51
  2. Miles: 12,945 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($165 to $250)national estimate, per model; band $165 to $250 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $240
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,193

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. The seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $631 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 Audi A5 Premium
Headline monthly$707 plus tax
Term66 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$715
Effective monthly, after tax$758
Lease cost over the term, before tax$47,194
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract12,945 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$240 a month, band $165 to $250. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,193
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$78,738
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Audi deals

2025 Audi A3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Audi A3 Premium 40 TFSI quattro

$703 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $439 a month. The seller pays you $4,000 to take it over, about $190 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $703 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Audi A3

Why this price?

The ad says$439

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $190
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $49
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,234+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$703

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Audi A5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 32 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Audi A5 Premium

$1,016 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $545 a month. The seller pays you $2,976 to take it over, about $93 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,016 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Audi A5

Why this price?

The ad says$545

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $93
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $48
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,119+ $81
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,016

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Audi Q3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Audi Q3 S line quattro

$1,145 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $535 a month. With everything added, it is $1,145 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Audi Q3

Why this price?

The ad says$535

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $134
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$1,145

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,193 a month

2024 BMW I5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MrWalkr, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 BMW I5 eDrive40

$1,098 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $682 a month. With everything added, it is $1,098 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW I5

Why this price?

The ad says$682

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $96
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,500+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$1,098

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Blazer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: UltraTech66, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Chevrolet Blazer FWD LT

$1,098 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,098 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Blazer

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $354
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $186

All in, each month$1,098

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Grand Highlander, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Grand Highlander Limited AWD

$1,099 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $587 a month. With everything added, it is $1,099 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Grand Highlander

Why this price?

The ad says$587

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $96
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,099

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.