Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT

Los Angeles take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,307 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $635. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT

Los Angeles

Advertised payment$635

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 4 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $163
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $230)national estimate, per model; band $150 to $230 a month, not a quote+ $200
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59

All-in a month$1,307

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $745 a month more than that.

The math for 2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT
Headline monthly$635 plus tax
Term4 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$760
Effective monthly, after tax$798
Lease cost over the term, before tax$3,040
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$200 a month, band $150 to $230
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,307
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$5,228
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Ford deals

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Select

$622 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $622 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $44
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,646+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$622

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Premium RWD

$701 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $375 a month. With everything added, it is $701 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$375

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 22 months+ $66
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,964+ $1
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$701

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 28. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum

$760 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $449 a month. The seller pays you $3,500 to take it over, about $175 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $585 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $760.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$449

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 20 months- $175
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $52
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,090+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $175

All in, each month$760

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,307 a month

2024 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

2024 BMW i4 M50 Gran Coupe

$1,207 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $799 a month. The seller pays you $194 to take it over, about $11 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,207 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$799

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 17 months- $11
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $77
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,148+ $39
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$1,207

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW 430, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 16 months left

2025 BMW 430 i Coupe

$1,207 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $746 a month. The seller pays you $500 to take it over, about $31 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,207 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW 430

Why this price?

The ad says$746

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 16 months- $31
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 16 months+ $76
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 21,758+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $176

All in, each month$1,207

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac LYRIQ, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 15 months left

2024 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport

$1,211 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $838 a month. With everything added, it is $1,211 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ

Why this price?

The ad says$838

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 15 months+ $83
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 22,008+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,211

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.