The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2022 Volkswagen ID 4 Pro S

Los Angeles take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2022 Volkswagen ID 4 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Dennis Elzinga, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,375 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $687. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2022 Volkswagen ID 4 Pro S

Los Angeles

Advertised payment$687

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 4 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $166
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $225)national estimate, per model; band $150 to $225 a month, not a quote+ $215
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.2 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $57

All-in a month$1,375

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $813 a month more than that.

The math for 2022 Volkswagen ID 4 Pro S
Headline monthly$687 plus tax
Term4 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$812
Effective monthly, after tax$853
Lease cost over the term, before tax$3,248
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$215 a month, band $150 to $225
Fuel or electricity, estimate$57 a month (3.2 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,375
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$5,500
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Volkswagen leases

Other cars near $1,375 a month