The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2022 Mercedes-Benz SL55 AMG Cabriolet

Palm Desert take-over LeaseTrader gas Convertible one source Open the original listing

2022 Mercedes-Benz SL55 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$3,627 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $2,991. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2022 Mercedes-Benz SL55 AMG Cabriolet

Palm Desert

Advertised payment$2,991

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 12 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $221
  2. Miles: 27,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$3,627

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $3,065 a month more than that.

The math for 2022 Mercedes-Benz SL55 AMG Cabriolet
Headline monthly$2,991 plus tax
Term12 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$3,033
Effective monthly, after tax$3,212
Lease cost over the term, before tax$36,390
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract27,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$3,627
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$43,524
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz leases

Other cars near $3,627 a month