Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2027 Toyota Prius PHEV SE (Plug-in Hybrid)

$910 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $419. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

Washington New lease, 48 months Leasehackr pre-negotiated board plug-in hybrid Sedan Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2027 Toyota Prius PHEV (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: TTTNIS, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

2027 Toyota Prius PHEV SE (Plug-in Hybrid)

Washington

The ad says$419

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 48 months+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500extra miles bought up front, $19 for each 2,500 miles (our estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate26 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $164

All in, each month$910

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, money you pay up front $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $348 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2027 Toyota Prius PHEV SE (Plug-in Hybrid)
Monthly payment in the ad$419 plus tax
Months on the lease48
Due when you sign$1,863 (due upfront)
Sticker price$35,962 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used9.40% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Monthly payment before tax$449
Monthly payment after tax$488
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$21,556
Fees inside the money due when you sign$1,444
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Money you pay up frontnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles a year the lease allows7,500
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (extra miles bought up front). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Extra miles cost $0.25 each, as the source states.
Insurance, our estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Gas, our estimate$164 a month (26 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All in, each month$910
All in, over all the months, our estimate$43,680
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRP$35,962
Cap reductionnot stated
Effective monthly, before tax$449
Effective monthly, after tax$488
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.36%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.1
All-in cost as a share of MSRP121.5%

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 31 months)

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller says they will pay you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $81
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $30
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD

$692 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $692 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$692

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $910 a month

2024 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 9 months)

2024 GMC Hummer EV 2X

$810 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $799 a month. The seller says they will pay you $3,446 to take it over, about $383 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $810 a month.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$799

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $383
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $104
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 26,680+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$810

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mazda CX-50, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Mazda CX-50 2.5 S Select AWD

$813 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $308 a month. With everything added, it is $813 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda CX-50

Why this price?

The ad says$308

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $104
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$813

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Hyundai Santa Fe, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Hyundai Santa Fe SEL FWD

$814 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $322 a month. With everything added, it is $814 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Hyundai Santa Fe

Why this price?

The ad says$322

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $95
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$814

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.