Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2027 Genesis G80

$1,304 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $609. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

new lease Genesis offers page gas Sedan one source Open the original listing

2027 Genesis G80 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2027 Genesis G80

Advertised payment$609

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $261
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,304

Read from Genesis offers page on 2026-10-30. Tax status not recorded, so tax is added here (tax assumed).

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $742 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2027 Genesis G80
Headline monthly$609 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$5,999 (DAS)
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$834
Effective monthly, after tax$870
Lease cost over the term, before tax$20,006
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$5,390
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,304
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$31,296
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Genesis deals

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70

$1,012 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,012 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $214
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,012

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis GV80, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alawadhi3000, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis GV80

$1,060 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $369 a month. With everything added, it is $1,060 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis GV80

Why this price?

The ad says$369

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $257
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,060

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis GV70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis GV70

$1,083 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $389 a month. With everything added, it is $1,083 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis GV70

Why this price?

The ad says$389

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $215
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,083

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,304 a month

2026 Lexus ES, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus ES 350e PREMIUM

$1,204 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $589 a month. With everything added, it is $1,204 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus ES

Why this price?

The ad says$589

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $158
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$1,204

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Chevrolet Silverado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 RST ALL STAR Z71 Crew Cab

$1,205 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $752 a month. With everything added, it is $1,205 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Chevrolet Silverado

Why this price?

The ad says$752

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $75
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,316+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,205

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 BMW i4 M50 Gran Coupe

$1,207 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $799 a month. The seller pays you $194 to take it over, about $11 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,207 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$799

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $11
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $77
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,148+ $39
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$1,207

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.