Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2026 Toyota Prius Plug-in Hybrid SE

$852 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $319. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

New lease, 36 months Toyota offers page plug-in hybrid Sedan Seen in one place only Open the original listing

2026 Toyota Prius (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: TTTNIS, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

The receipt

The ad says$319

  1. Fees, spread over 36 months+ $111
  2. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $19
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000You drive 2,000 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 1 step of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $19 a month.+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate26 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $164

All in, each month$852

Read from Toyota offers page on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $290 a month more than that.

The full math, line by line

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Toyota Prius Plug-in Hybrid SE
Monthly payment in the ad$319 plus tax
Months on the lease36
Due when you sign$4,318. It includes your first payment of $319. The other $3,999 is fees and any money down, and we count all of it.
That $3,999, spread over 36 months$111 a month
Sticker pricenot in the listing
Tax rate used6.00% (our estimate, the source stated none)
Monthly cost before tax, money due at signing spread out$430
Tax, each month$19
Monthly cost after tax$449
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$15,483
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Miles a year the lease allows10,000
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a yearYou drive 2,000 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 1 step of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $19 a month. Not in the total: if you pay for extra miles when the lease ends, the rate is $0.25 a mile (as the ad states).
Insurance, our estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Gas, our estimate$164 a month (26 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All in, each month$852
All in, over all the months, our estimate$30,672
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRPnot in the listing
Cap reductioninside the money due at signing, not split out
Effective monthly, before tax$430
Effective monthly, after tax$449

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this (6 cars)

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 31 months)

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller says they will pay you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $81
  2. Fees, each month; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $16
  3. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $14
  4. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  5. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  6. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Fees, each month+ $48
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $24
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD

$692 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $692 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Fees, each month+ $47
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $25
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$692

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $852 a month

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV FWD LT - Previous Courtesy Vehicle

$753 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $753 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Fees, each month+ $10
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $9
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$753

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$753 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $295 a month. With everything added, it is $753 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$295

  1. Fees, each month+ $78
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $33
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$753

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Kia Seltos, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Kia Seltos LX FWD

$754 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $321 a month. With everything added, it is $754 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Kia Seltos

Why this price?

The ad says$321

  1. Fees, each month+ $41
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $35
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $138

All in, each month$754

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.