Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Toyota Highlander XSE AWD

California - San Diego new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Toyota Highlander (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Dietmar Rabich, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$912 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $425. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

2026 Toyota Highlander XSE AWD

California - San Diego

Advertised payment$425

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $90
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$912

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $350 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Toyota Highlander XSE AWD
Headline monthly$425 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$2,328 (due upfront)
MSRP$52,683 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$478
Effective monthly, after tax$515
Lease cost over the term, before tax$17,203
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$1,903
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$912
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.98%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.5
Estimated all-in cost over the term$32,832
All-in cost as a share of MSRP62.3%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota deals

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

$562 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $227 a month. The seller pays you $2,500 to take it over, about $81 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $562 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$227

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $81
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $30
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,946+ $64
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$562

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid) - Sunroof

$652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $652 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD

$692 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $692 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$692

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $912 a month

2026 Mazda CX-50, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Mazda CX-50 2.5 S Select AWD

$813 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $308 a month. With everything added, it is $813 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda CX-50

Why this price?

The ad says$308

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $104
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$813

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Hyundai Santa Fe, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Hyundai Santa Fe SEL FWD

$814 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $322 a month. With everything added, it is $814 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Hyundai Santa Fe

Why this price?

The ad says$322

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $95
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$814

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Nissan Ariya, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Vauxford, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Nissan Ariya Engage e-4ORCE

$817 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $480 a month. With everything added, it is $817 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Nissan Ariya

Why this price?

The ad says$480

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $52
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,924+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$817

SwapALease, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.