Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300 Sedan

new lease Mercedes-Benz USA offers page gas Sedan one source Open the original listing

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,105 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $439. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300 Sedan

Advertised payment$439

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $214
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($170 to $260)national estimate, per model; band $170 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $245
  4. Fuel, estimate28 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $188

All-in a month$1,105

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

National offer from the maker's own page; the dealer sets the final price. Tax is not included.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $543 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Mercedes-Benz C 300 Sedan
Headline monthly$439 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$4,933 (DAS)
MSRP$51,000 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$626
Effective monthly, after tax$653
Lease cost over the term, before tax$15,030
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$4,494
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$245 a month, band $170 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$188 a month (28 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,105
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.28%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.5
Estimated all-in cost over the term$26,520
All-in cost as a share of MSRP52.0%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mercedes-Benz deals

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$853 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $235 a month. With everything added, it is $853 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$235

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $155
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$853

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$862 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $276 a month. With everything added, it is $862 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$276

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $123
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$862

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$890 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $259 a month. With everything added, it is $890 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$259

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$890

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,105 a month

2026 BMW X1, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 39 months

2026 BMW X1 xDrive28i

$1,005 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $460 a month. With everything added, it is $1,005 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW X1

Why this price?

The ad says$460

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $109
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $188

All in, each month$1,005

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Toyota Tacoma, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

2025 Toyota Tacoma TRD Off-Road Double Cab

$1,005 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $591 a month. The seller pays you $1,007 to take it over, about $42 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,005 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Toyota Tacoma

Why this price?

The ad says$591

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 24 months- $42
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $57
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,177+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $194

All in, each month$1,005

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Toyota Tacoma, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 25 months left

2024 Toyota Tacoma TRD Sport Double Cab

$1,006 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $608 a month. The seller pays you $1,455 to take it over, about $58 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,006 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Toyota Tacoma

Why this price?

The ad says$608

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 25 months- $58
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 25 months+ $57
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,759+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $194

All in, each month$1,006

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.