Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2026 GMC Sierra 1500 2WD Crew Cab - SLT or Elevation (5.3L V8)

$1,108 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $594. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

California - Los Angeles New lease, 36 months Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Truck Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 GMC Sierra 1500 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

The receipt

The ad says$594

  1. Fees, spread over 36 months+ $56
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $61
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000You drive 2,000 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 1 step of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $19 a month.+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All in, each month$1,108

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, money you pay up front $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $546 a month more than that.

The full math, line by line

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 2WD Crew Cab - SLT or Elevation (5.3L V8)
Monthly payment in the ad$594 plus tax
Months on the lease36
Due when you sign$2,616. It includes your first payment of $594. The other $2,022 is fees and any money down, and we count all of it.
That $2,022, spread over 36 months$56 a month
Sticker price$63,920 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used10.25% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Monthly cost before tax, money due at signing spread out$650
Tax, each month$61
Monthly cost after tax$711
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$23,406
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Miles a year the lease allows10,000
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a yearYou drive 2,000 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 1 step of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $19 a month. Not in the total: if you pay for extra miles when the lease ends, the rate is $0.25 a mile (as the ad states).
Insurance, our estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Gas, our estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All in, each month$1,108
All in, over all the months, our estimate$39,888
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRP$63,920
Cap reductioninside the money due at signing, not split out
Effective monthly, before tax$650
Effective monthly, after tax$711
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.11%
Leasehackr score, estimate7.5
All-in cost as a share of MSRP62.4%

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this (6 cars)

More GMC deals

2024 GMC Sierra EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Deathpallie325, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 15 months)

2024 GMC Sierra EV Denali

$645 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $726 a month. The seller says they will pay you $7,000 to take it over, about $467 a month, which brings the real cost down to $645 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Sierra EV

Why this price?

The ad says$726

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $467
  2. Fees, each month; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $34
  3. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $43
  4. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,081+ $19
  5. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  6. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$645

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 9 months)

2024 GMC Hummer EV 2X

$810 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $799 a month. The seller says they will pay you $3,446 to take it over, about $383 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $810 a month.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$799

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $383
  2. Fees, each month; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $56
  3. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $48
  4. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 26,680+ $0
  5. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  6. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$810

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 GMC Canyon, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: 42-BRT, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 GMC Canyon 2WD Crew Cab Elevation

$875 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $389 a month. With everything added, it is $875 a month.

See this deal: 2026 GMC Canyon

Why this price?

The ad says$389

  1. Fees, each month+ $49
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $40
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$875

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,108 a month

2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid Calligraphy FWD

$1,009 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $499 a month. With everything added, it is $1,009 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$499

  1. Fees, each month+ $79
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $51
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$1,009

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford F-150 Lightning, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 34 months)

2025 Ford F-150 Lightning Flash

$1,010 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $650 a month. With everything added, it is $1,010 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford F-150 Lightning

Why this price?

The ad says$650

  1. Fees, each month; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $15
  2. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $39
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,805+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $86

All in, each month$1,010

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70

$1,012 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,012 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Fees, each month+ $195
  2. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $19
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,012

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.