Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Ford F-150 Hybrid Platinum SuperCrew

$1,517 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $988. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Coconut Creek take-over LeaseTrader hybrid Truck one source Open the original listing

2026 Ford F-150 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Ford F-150 Hybrid Platinum SuperCrew

Coconut Creek

Advertised payment$988

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 29 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $77
  2. Miles: 8,741 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $68
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate26 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $164

All-in a month$1,517

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $955 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Ford F-150 Hybrid Platinum SuperCrew
Headline monthly$988 plus tax
Term29 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,006
Effective monthly, after tax$1,065
Lease cost over the term, before tax$29,166
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$0
Miles written into the contract8,741 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$68 a month (overage). 3,259 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$164 a month (26 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,517
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$43,993
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Ford deals

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Select

$622 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $622 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $44
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,646+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$622

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford F-150 Lightning, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford F-150 Lightning XLT

$776 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $420 a month. With everything added, it is $776 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning

Why this price?

The ad says$420

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $50
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,613+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $86

All in, each month$776

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford Escape, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: deathpallie325, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford Escape Active

$803 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $420 a month. With everything added, it is $803 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Escape

Why this price?

The ad says$420

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $41
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,726+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $142

All in, each month$803

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,517 a month

2024 BMW I5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MrWalkr, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 14 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 BMW I5 M60

$1,426 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,045 a month. The seller pays you $520 to take it over, about $37 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,426 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW I5

Why this price?

The ad says$1,045

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $37
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $98
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 23,613+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$1,426

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300 SUV

$1,427 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $899 a month. With everything added, it is $1,427 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300

Why this price?

The ad says$899

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $77
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,940+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,427

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 BMW X5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC0

New lease, 39 months

2026 BMW X5 sDrive40i Sports Activity Vehicle

$1,438 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $779 a month. With everything added, it is $1,438 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW X5

Why this price?

The ad says$779

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $160
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,438

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.