$3,491 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $3,000. The receipt adds every step between the two.
Tax and fees, spread over 23 months; the ad gives no tax rate, so we use a typical one (our estimate)+ $201
Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,403each extra mile costs $0.25, as the ad states+ $0
Insurance, our estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
Charging at home, our estimate2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $70
All in, each month$3,491
Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.
Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out
registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.
Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to
takedown@realleasecost.com.
The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $2,929 a month more than that.
This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.
The math for 2026 Cadillac Escalade IQ Premium Luxury
Monthly payment in the ad
$3,000 plus tax
Months on the lease
23
Sticker price
not in the listing
Tax rate used
6.00% (our estimate, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Monthly payment before tax
$3,021
Monthly payment after tax
$3,201
Lease cost over all the months, before tax
$69,494
Fees inside the money due when you sign
$0
Transfer fee, our estimate
$500 spread over the months. The source did not state one; confirm with the leasing company.
Cash the seller says they will pay you
$0
Money you pay up front
not stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles a year the lease allows
16,403
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a year
$0 a month (the lease covers your miles). contract covers the target Extra miles cost $0.25 each, as the source states.
Insurance, our estimate
$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Electricity, our estimate
$70 a month (2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)) kWh: a unit of electricity, like a gallon for gas.
All in, each month
$3,491
All in, over all the months, our estimate
$80,293
Listing status
live
Source read
2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRP
not in the listing
Cap reduction
not stated
Effective monthly, before tax
$3,021
Effective monthly, after tax
$3,201
Get the lowest all-in leases each week
One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.
More deals like this
More Cadillac deals
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0
Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 13 months)
The ad says $1,032 a month. The seller says they will pay you $10,400 to take it over, about $800 a month, which brings the real cost down to $623 a month with everything added.
The ad says $828 a month. The seller says they will pay you $1,000 to take it over, about $59 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,138 a month.
The ad says $852 a month. The seller says they will pay you $1,700 to take it over, about $94 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,251 a month.